Is Grinch Peppermint Mocha International Delight Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 60, SUCRALOSE, GELLAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Grinch Peppermint Mocha International Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grinch Peppermint Mocha International Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


