Is Grippo's, Wavy Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn,, Sunflower,, Canola), Whey, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Parsley, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Natural
Check Grippo's, Wavy Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grippo's, Wavy Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


