Is GRO Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Caramel Sauce (4%) (caramel Syrup, Sugar, Flavourings, Thickener (pectin), Chocolate Brownie Pieces (4%)(brown Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonate)), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Inulin, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Emulsifier (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable). Contains: Wheat.
Check GRO Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRO Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


