Is Groene pesto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil (sunflower, rapeseed [in varying proportions]), 16% pine nuts, milk, 11% basil, 10% spinach, white wine vinegar, spices, sea salt, potato starch, salt, water, preservative (potassium sorbate [E202]), starter culture, microbial rennet, coloring agent (carotene [E160a]).

Check Groene pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichSalad