Is Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- concentrated whole milk
- whole milk infused with vanilla beans
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole MILK infused with vanilla beans, cream (MILK), sugar, concentrated whole MILK, EGG yolk, dextrose, MILK protein, stabiliser (locust bean gum), vanilla seeds. May contain: nuts. Gluten free
Check Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


