Is Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole MILK infused with vanilla beans, cream (MILK), sugar, concentrated whole MILK, EGG yolk, dextrose, MILK protein, stabiliser (locust bean gum), vanilla seeds. May contain: nuts. Gluten free
Check Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grom Vanilla Gelato Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


