Is Groovy Virgin Coconut Spray 190Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavouring
  • organic virgin coconut oil

natural coconut flavouring

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil (10%), Water, Organic Alcohol, Natural Coconut Flavouring, Emulsifier (Organic Sunflower Lecithin), Preservative (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Groovy Virgin Coconut Spray 190Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Groovy Virgin Coconut Spray 190Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking