Is GROOVY GRAPE! FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, GROOVY GRAPE! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1.
Check GROOVY GRAPE! FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, GROOVY GRAPE! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROOVY GRAPE! FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, GROOVY GRAPE! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
GROOVY GRAPE! FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, GROOVY GRAPE! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


