Is Ground-Based Nutrition, Superfood Protein, Plant-Based Protein Blend, Pure Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground-based organic protein blend (organic pea protein, organic brown rice protein, organic hemp protein, organic sachi inchi protein, organic cranberry protein), organic agave inulin, organic flavor, natural flavor, organic broccoli, organic spinach, or
Check Ground-Based Nutrition, Superfood Protein, Plant-Based Protein Blend, Pure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground-Based Nutrition, Superfood Protein, Plant-Based Protein Blend, Pure Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


