Is Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- one of more of fully hydrogenated soybean
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Santa Maria Seasoning (Spice, Encapsulated Salt(sodium Chloride, Hydrogenated Oil (Contains One Of More Of Fully Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Or Palm Oil)), Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors
Check Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
Where to buy
Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


