Is Ground Beef Patties Extra Thick - 1/3 Pound Patties Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavors
beef and natural flavors
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef and Natural Flavors
Check Ground Beef Patties Extra Thick - 1/3 Pound Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Beef Patties Extra Thick - 1/3 Pound Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ThickJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


