Is GROUND CHUCK BURGERS CULINARY CUTS PRIME BEEF PATTIES, GROUND CHUCK BURGERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check GROUND CHUCK BURGERS CULINARY CUTS PRIME BEEF PATTIES, GROUND CHUCK BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep