Is Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Propionic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Benzoic Acid (preservative), Phosphoric Acid (acidulant), And Enzymes (to Preserve Freshness). Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Benzoic Acid, Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Enzymes (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Propionic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Benzoic Acid (preservative), Phosphoric Acid (acidulant), And Enzymes (to Preserve Freshness). against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Propionic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Benzoic Acid (preservative), Phosphoric Acid (acidulant), And Enzymes (to Preserve Freshness). is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep