Is Ground Mild Italian Sausage Soy Free?

Description
Mild, savory profile with a soft, crumbly texture that browns evenly; commonly used in pasta sauces, pizzas, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviewers frequently note balanced, subdued flavor, consistent grind, easy-to-cook handling, and versatility across recipes, while some mention packaging and value as important purchasing considerations for everyday meal planning use.

Description
Mild, savory profile with a soft, crumbly texture that browns evenly; commonly used in pasta sauces, pizzas, casseroles, and breakfast dishes. Reviewers frequently note balanced, subdued flavor, consistent grind, easy-to-cook handling, and versatility across recipes, while some mention packaging and value as important purchasing considerations for everyday meal planning use.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (Dextrose), Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Solids, Canola Oil, Spice Extract
Check Ground Mild Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Mild Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ground Mild Italian Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


