Is GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY BAR, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL* (<1%)), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, BROWN RICE*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).

Check GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY BAR, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast