Is GROUND UNPEELED PEAR TOMATOES IN PEAR TOMATO PUREE, PEAR TOMATO PUREE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINE-RIPENED UNPEELED GROUND PEAR TOMATOES, PEAR TOMATO PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FRESH BASIL LEAF, CITRIC ACID*.

Check GROUND UNPEELED PEAR TOMATOES IN PEAR TOMATO PUREE, PEAR TOMATO PUREE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep