Is Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (87%) (spring Water, Coconut Cream), Plant Protein (sunflower Seed, Pea), Raw Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Cocoa Powder (1%), Pure Vanilla Extract, Citrus Plant Fibre, Himalayan Salt. Made in a facility that sometimes handles dairy, gluten, and soya.

Check Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake | Spoonful