Is Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (87%) (spring Water, Coconut Cream), Plant Protein (sunflower Seed, Pea), Raw Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Cocoa Powder (1%), Pure Vanilla Extract, Citrus Plant Fibre, Himalayan Salt. Made in a facility that sometimes handles dairy, gluten, and soya.
Check Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grounded Chocolate M*lkshake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


