Is Grove Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- macadamia nuts
- pecans
- pistachios
- cashews
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Pistachios, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans). It may also contain traces of other Tree Nuts.
Check Grove Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grove Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


