Is GROVE SQUARE, SINGLE CUP CHAI LATTE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY, INSTANT BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, SUCRALOSE.
Check GROVE SQUARE, SINGLE CUP CHAI LATTE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROVE SQUARE, SINGLE CUP CHAI LATTE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
PR Maple Grove Farms® Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 oz. Box
Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


