Is GROVE SQUARE, SINGLE CUP CHAI LATTE MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY, INSTANT BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, SUCRALOSE.
Check GROVE SQUARE, SINGLE CUP CHAI LATTE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROVE SQUARE, SINGLE CUP CHAI LATTE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
PR Maple Grove Farms® Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 oz. Box
Cheerios Breakfast Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


