Is Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Walnuts. Contains: Tree Nuts (walnuts).
Check Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingSalad


