Is Growing Naturals Pea Protein Powder, Gold Standard, Vanilla Blast Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia.
Check Growing Naturals Pea Protein Powder, Gold Standard, Vanilla Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Growing Naturals Pea Protein Powder, Gold Standard, Vanilla Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


