Is Grown Right Organic 100% Mango Orange Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic fruit juice from concentrate (water, organic mango puree, organic concentrated apple and/or pear and/or grape, orange and lemon juices), natural flavour, vitamin c.
Check Grown Right Organic 100% Mango Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grown Right Organic 100% Mango Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


