Is Grubbersputz's Butter Scotch Premium Popcorn, Butter Scotch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- dry whey soy lecithin
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR], YELLOW 5 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL [35%], SUGAR VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES) BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, RUM EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (29%), CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR (COLORI FO&C YELOWS COLOR), FD&C RED 40 (COLOR]).,
Check Grubbersputz's Butter Scotch Premium Popcorn, Butter Scotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grubbersputz's Butter Scotch Premium Popcorn, Butter Scotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


