Is Grubbersputz's Butter Scotch Premium Popcorn, Butter Scotch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavoring
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR], YELLOW 5 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL [35%], SUGAR VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES) BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, RUM EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (29%), CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR (COLORI FO&C YELOWS COLOR), FD&C RED 40 (COLOR]).,
Check Grubbersputz's Butter Scotch Premium Popcorn, Butter Scotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grubbersputz's Butter Scotch Premium Popcorn, Butter Scotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


