Is Grüns Superfoods Greens Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Core Nutrients Blend: Organic Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic Spirulina, Organic Astragalus, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Carrot, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass (gluten Free), Organic Beet, Organic Lemon, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato, Organic Acai, Organic Acerola, Organic Amla, Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji, Organic Jabuticaba, Organic Maqui, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Shiitake, Organic Inulin, Tapioca Fiber (fibersmart). Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice.
Check Grüns Superfoods Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grüns Superfoods Greens Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


