Is Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Amylase

Check Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go