Is Gruns Daily Comprehensive Nutrition Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Core Nutrients Blend: Organic Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic Spirulina, Organic Astragalus, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Beet, Organic Barley Grass Powder (Gluten-Free), Organic Lemon, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato, Acai, Acerola, Amia, Cranberry, Goji, Jabuticaba, Mangosteen, Maqui, Pomegranate, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Inulin. Other Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for color), Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Gruns Daily Comprehensive Nutrition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gruns Daily Comprehensive Nutrition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

