Is Gruyere Shredded Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Gruyere Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gruyere Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep


