Is Gruyère Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE 52% (HARD AND SEMI- HARD CHEESE 32%, GRUYERE 20% (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET)), WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CITRATE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SALT.
Check Gruyère against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gruyère in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Gruyère is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingSalad


