Is GS Retail Youus Lucky Cider 350ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Sugar, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Soda Flavour, Lime Flavour, Carbon Dioxide, Refined Water
Check GS Retail Youus Lucky Cider 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GS Retail Youus Lucky Cider 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
GS Retail Youus Lucky Cider 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


