Is GSK Gax-X Extra Strength Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Simethicone, D&C yellow no. 10, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, gelatin, glycerin, hypromellose, peppermint oil, purified water, sorbitol, titanium dioxide
Check GSK Gax-X Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GSK Gax-X Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


