Is Gt Enlightened Kombucha Koffee - 16 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gt's kombucha (organically produced), kombucha culture (organically produced), black tea (organically produced), green tea (organically produced), kiwi juice (organically produced)), cold brewed coffee (organically produced), vanilla extract (organically produced), almond extract (organically produced), pure love

Check Gt Enlightened Kombucha Koffee - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gt Enlightened Kombucha Koffee - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go