Is Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
A sparkling cider offering earthy, tannic notes balanced by gentle effervescence and subtle sweetness; texture is crisp with fine bubbles and a slightly drying finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone beverage, occasional mixer, or paired with various savory dishes. Reviewers note bold flavor, lively carbonation, and divisive aftertaste overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sparkling cider offering earthy, tannic notes balanced by gentle effervescence and subtle sweetness; texture is crisp with fine bubbles and a slightly drying finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone beverage, occasional mixer, or paired with various savory dishes. Reviewers note bold flavor, lively carbonation, and divisive aftertaste overall.
Ingredients
Adapatogenic Mushroom Infusion (Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail), Pu-Erh Tea (Organically Produced), Raw Apple Cider Vinegar (Organically Produced), Dark Amber Maple Syrup (Organically Produced), Root Spices (Organically Produced), and Probiotic Cultures.
Check Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gts Alive Pu-Erh Root Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


