Is GT's Kombucha Gingerade Organic & Raw Kombucha Drink Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 1400mg
  • 100mg

1400mg

Dietitian note

Glucuronic acid is processed in the liver of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gt's Kombucha (Kombucha Culture, Black Tea, Green Tea, Kiwi Juice), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juiceprobiotic Content And Organic Acids Per Bottleper Bottle At Time Of Bottling: Probiotics Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086 (1 Billion Organisms), S, Boulardii (4 Billion Organisms), Lactobacillus Bacterium (4 Billion Organisms), L, Lactic Acid: 100Mg, Acetic Acid: 75Mg, Glucuronic Acid: 1400Mg, Gluconic Acid: 650Mg, Polyphenols: 10Mg

Check GT's Kombucha Gingerade Organic & Raw Kombucha Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GT's Kombucha Gingerade Organic & Raw Kombucha Drink is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go