Is GT's Living Foods Synergy Organic Trilogy Kombucha Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • this product is considered a beer

this product is considered a beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gts kombucha (organically produced), kombucha culture, organically produced, black tea (organically produced), green tea (organically produced), cane sugar (organically produced), raspberry juice (organically produced), lemon juice (organically produced), fresh pressed ginger juice (organically produced), pure love

Check GT's Living Foods Synergy Organic Trilogy Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GT's Living Foods Synergy Organic Trilogy Kombucha is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicCitrusVinegary
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking