Is GTs Synergy Mystic Mango Raw Kombucha - 48 Fl Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GT's Kombucha (Organic Produced) (Kombucha Culture (Organic Produced)), Black Tea (Organic Produced), Green Tea (Organic Produced), Kiwi Juice (Organic Produced)), Mango Puree (Organic Produced), and 100% Pure Love!!!
Check GTs Synergy Mystic Mango Raw Kombucha - 48 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GTs Synergy Mystic Mango Raw Kombucha - 48 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Gt's Kombucha Gt's Synergy Mystic Mango Enlightened Kombucha, 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


