Is Gu Chocolate & Hazelnut Velvety Smooth Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts (35%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins
Check Gu Chocolate & Hazelnut Velvety Smooth Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Chocolate & Hazelnut Velvety Smooth Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gu Chocolate & Hazelnut Velvety Smooth Spread is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking


