No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins

Check Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G | Spoonful