Is GU Energy Chews Orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, maltodextrin, water, pectin, L-leucine, citric acid, natural flavor, organic sunflower oil, sodium citrate, colored with organic annatto, L-valine, sea salt, potassium citrate, organic carnauba wax, L-isoleucine.

Check GU Energy Chews Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GU Energy Chews Orange is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking