Is GU energy gel (TUTTI FRUTTI) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beta-alanine
- calcium carbonate
- taurine
- natural flavors
- +1 more
beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, water, fructose, l-leucine, taurine, sodium citrate, l-valine, natural flavors, citric acid, potassium citrate, calcium carbonate, beta-alanine, green tea (leaf) extract (contains caffeine), l-isoleucine, sea salt, gellan gum, malicacio medium con triglycerides, sodium benzoate com sorbate(preservative), b (preservative, gluten-free, vegan, r
Check GU energy gel (TUTTI FRUTTI) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU energy gel (TUTTI FRUTTI) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


