Is GU Energy Gel Vanilla Orange Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Water, Fructose, L-leucine, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-valine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Beta-alanine, Green Tea (leaf) Extract (contains Caffeine), L-isoleucine, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Paprika Extract (natural Color).
Check GU Energy Gel Vanilla Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Gel Vanilla Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


