Is GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Jet Blackberry -- 24 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- leucine
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, water, fructose, leucine, sea salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, citric acid, calcium carbonate, valine, natural flavor, green tea (leaf), extract (contains : caffeine), gellan gum, isoleucine, sunflower oil, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate
Check GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Jet Blackberry -- 24 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Jet Blackberry -- 24 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Jet Blackberry -- 24 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


