Is Gu Lemon & Yuzu Fruit Creme Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Water, Egg, Butter (Milk), Japanese Yuzu Juice, Modified Starch, Egg Yolk, Coconut Sugar Infused with Turmeric, Agar, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)
Check Gu Lemon & Yuzu Fruit Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Lemon & Yuzu Fruit Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


