Is Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g Soy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with balanced sweetness, offering a creamy, smooth filling and a slightly firm base. Often served chilled as dessert, snack, or party item; reviewers commonly praise citrus clarity and portion convenience, while noting occasional variation in firmness, sweetness, and packaging across different purchases depending on storage conditions occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein concentrate
soya protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with balanced sweetness, offering a creamy, smooth filling and a slightly firm base. Often served chilled as dessert, snack, or party item; reviewers commonly praise citrus clarity and portion convenience, while noting occasional variation in firmness, sweetness, and packaging across different purchases depending on storage conditions occasionally.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Sugar, Palm Oil, Spanish Lemon Juice, Water, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Dried Rice Syrup, Gelling Agents: Agar, Carrageenan, Coconut Sugar Infused with Turmeric, Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Salt, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Natural Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)
Check Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


