Is Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar infused with turmeric
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with balanced sweetness, offering a creamy, smooth filling and a slightly firm base. Often served chilled as dessert, snack, or party item; reviewers commonly praise citrus clarity and portion convenience, while noting occasional variation in firmness, sweetness, and packaging across different purchases depending on storage conditions occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Sugar, Palm Oil, Spanish Lemon Juice, Water, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Dried Rice Syrup, Gelling Agents: Agar, Carrageenan, Coconut Sugar Infused with Turmeric, Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Salt, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Natural Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Check Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gü Plant Spanish Vegan Lemon Cheesecake Dessert 2 x 92g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go