Is GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), Raspberries, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Key Lime Juice, Blackcurrant Puree, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Agar, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Black Carrot Extract. Contains Nuts and Egg.

Check GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping