Is GU Roctane Energy Gel Cherry Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- beta-alanine
- taurine
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Water, Fructose, L-leucine, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-valine, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Beta-alanine, Green Tea (leaf) Extract (contains Caffeine), Natural Flavor, L-isoleucine, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative)
Check GU Roctane Energy Gel Cherry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Roctane Energy Gel Cherry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


