Is GU Roctane Ultra Endurance Energy Drink Mix Summit Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- beta-alanine
- taurine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, fructose, sodium citrate, taurine, instant natural black tea (leaf, contains caffeine), citric acid, l-leucine, l-valine, beta-alanine, potassium citrate, l-isoleucine.
Check GU Roctane Ultra Endurance Energy Drink Mix Summit Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Roctane Ultra Endurance Energy Drink Mix Summit Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GU Roctane Ultra Endurance Energy Drink Mix Summit Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


